Seminars 2017 – University of Copenhagen

Forward this page to a friend Resize Print Bookmark and Share

CCG > Educational activities > Student seminars > Seminars 2017

CCG SEMINARS SPRING 2017

Month

Week

Date

Day

Time

Room

Presenter

February 5 03.02.2017 Friday 12-13:30 22.1.29 Professor Thomas Braulke, University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf
  6 08.02.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Catharina Steentoft CANCELED
  6 10.02.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Yen-Hsi Chen
  7 15.02.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Michael Carlsson
  7 17.02.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Joachim Steen Larsen/Yang Zhang
  8 22.02.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 John Hintze
  8 24.02.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Michael Carlsson - CANCELED
March 9 01.03.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Patryk Drobinski
  9 03.03.2017 Friday 12-13:00 23.1.10 Weihua Tian/Hiren Joshi - CANCELED
  10 08.03.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Erandi Lira-Navarette
  10 10.03.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Thomas Daugbjerg /Yang Mao
  11 15.03.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Lina Siukstaite
  11 17.03.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Emil Pallesen CANCELED
  12 22.03.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Lingbo Sun
  12 24.03.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Dr. Ulrich Auf dem Keller, ETH Zürich
13 27.03.2017 Monday 10-11:00 FC 16.6.16 Christian Büll, Radboud University Nijmegen
  13 29.03.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Morten Alder Schulz
  13 31.03.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Laurits Juulskov-Holm/Mathias Ingemann Nielsen
April 14 05.04.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Flaminia Lorenzetti - CANCELED
  14 07.04.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Christoffer Goth/Ieva Bagdonaite
  15 12.04.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Ieva Bagdonaite - CANCELED
  15 14.04.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 LANGFREDAG / GOOD FRIDAY
  16 19.04.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Flaminia Lorenzetti
  16 21.04.2017 Friday 12-13:30 22.1.29 Ida Bohse Larsen
  17 26.04.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Yen-Hsi Chen
  17 28.04.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 John Hintze/Zilu Ye
May 18 03.05.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Mathias Ingemann Nielsen - CANCELED
  18 05.05.2017 Friday 14-17:00 H. Dam Ida Bohse Larsen PhD defense
  19 10.05.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 John Hintze (2)
  19 12.05.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 BEDEDAG / PRAYER DAY
  20 17.05.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Zilu Ye
  20 19.05.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Flaminia Lorenzetti/Emil Pallesen
  21 24.05.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Joachim Steen Larsen
  21 26.05.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Lingbo Sun - CANCELED
  22 31.05.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Emil Pallesen - CANCELED
June 22 02.06.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Lasse Holst Hansen/Julie Van Coilie
  23 07.06.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 Thomas Daugbjerg Madsen - CANCELED
  23 09.06.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Lina Siukstaite/Weihua Tian
  24 14.06.2017 Wednesday 13-14:00 Christoffer Goth
  24 16.06.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Erandi Lira-Navarette/Yanqiu Yuan - CANCELED
  25 21.06.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 Weihua Tian
  25 23.06.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Morten Alder Schulz/Patryk Drobinski - CANCELED
  26 28.06.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 Yanqiu Yuan - CANCELED
  26 30.06.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Yoshiki Narimatsu/Katrine Schjoldager - CANCELED

CCG SEMINARS FALL 2017

Month Week Date Day Time Room Presenter
September 37 13.09.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Weihua Tian
  37 15.09.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 NONE
  38 20.09.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   John Hintze
  38 22.09.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29  NONE
  39 27.09.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Christoffer Goth
  39 29.09.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Lingbo Sun & Emil Pallesen
October 40 04.10.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Ida Bohse Larsen
  40 06.10.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Ieva Bagdonaite & Johannes Wirenfeldt
  41 11.10.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Yen-Hsi Chen
  41 13.10.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Morten Alder Schulz & Zhang Yang
42 AUTUMN HOLIDAYS
  43 25.10.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Emil Pallesen
  43 27.10.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Christoffer Goth & Yoshiki Narimatsu
November 44 01.11.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Zilu Ye
  44 03.11.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Yen-Hsi Chen & Erandi Lira Navarette
  45 08.11.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Lina Siukstaite
  45 10.11.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 John Hintze & Lasse Holst Hansen
  46 15.11.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Lingbo Sun
  46 17.11.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Ida Bohse Larsen  & Yang Mao
  47 22.11.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Ieva Bagdonaite
  47 24.11.2017 Friday     ICMM ANNUAL MEETING
  48 29.11.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Morten Alder Schulz
December 48 01.12.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Katrine Schjoldager & Yanqiu Yuan
  49 06.12.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Johannes Wirenfeldt
  49 08.12.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Zilu Ye & Hiren Joshi
  50 13.12.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00   Erandi Lira Navarette
  50 15.12.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Weihua Tian & Lina Siukstaite