Seminars 2017 – University of Copenhagen

Forward this page to a friend Resize Print Bookmark and Share

CCG > Educational activities > Student seminars > Seminars 2017

CCG SEMINARS SPRING-SUMMER 2017

Month

Week

Date

Day

Time

Room

Presenter

February 5 03.02.2017 Friday 12-13:30 22.1.29 Professor Thomas Braulke, University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf
  6 08.02.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Catharina Steentoft CANCELED
  6 10.02.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Yen-Hsi Chen
  7 15.02.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Michael Carlsson
  7 17.02.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Joachim Steen Larsen/Yang Zhang
  8 22.02.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 John Hintze
  8 24.02.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Michael Carlsson - CANCELED
March 9 01.03.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Patryk Drobinski
  9 03.03.2017 Friday 12-13:00 23.1.10 Weihua Tian/Hiren Joshi - CANCELED
  10 08.03.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Erandi Lira-Navarette
  10 10.03.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Thomas Daugbjerg /Yang Mao
  11 15.03.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Lina Siukstaite
  11 17.03.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Emil Pallesen CANCELED
  12 22.03.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Lingbo Sun
  12 24.03.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Dr. Ulrich Auf dem Keller, ETH Zürich
13 27.03.2017 Monday 10-11:00 FC 16.6.16 Christian Büll, Radboud University Nijmegen
  13 29.03.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Morten Alder Schulz
  13 31.03.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Laurits Juulskov-Holm/Mathias Ingemann Nielsen
April 14 05.04.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Flaminia Lorenzetti - CANCELED
  14 07.04.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Christoffer Goth/Ieva Bagdonaite
  15 12.04.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Ieva Bagdonaite - CANCELED
  15 14.04.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 LANGFREDAG / GOOD FRIDAY
  16 19.04.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Flaminia Lorenzetti
  16 21.04.2017 Friday 12-13:30 22.1.29 Ida Bohse Larsen
  17 26.04.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Yen-Hsi Chen
  17 28.04.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 John Hintze/Zilu Ye
May 18 03.05.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Mathias Ingemann Nielsen
  18 05.05.2017 Friday 14-17:00 H. Dam Ida Bohse Larsen PhD defense
  19 10.05.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Weihua Tian
  19 12.05.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 BEDEDAG / PRAYER DAY
  20 17.05.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Zilu Ye
  20 19.05.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Flaminia Lorenzetti/Emil Pallesen
  21 24.05.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Joachim Steen Larsen
  21 26.05.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Lingbo Sun/Katrine Schjoldager
  22 31.05.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 FC 16.6.35 Emil Pallesen
June 22 02.06.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Lasse Holst Hansen/Julie Van Coilie
  23 07.06.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 Thomas Daugbjerg Madsen
  23 09.06.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Lina Siukstaite/Weihua Tian
  24 14.06.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 Christoffer Goth
  24 16.06.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Erandi Lira-Navarette/Yanqiu Yuan
  25 21.06.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 Katrine Schjoldager
  25 23.06.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Morten Alder Schulz
  26 28.06.2017 Wednesday 12-13:00 Yanqiu Yuan
  26 30.06.2017 Friday 12-13:00 22.1.29 Yoshiki Narimatsu